Granny Puckett's
Bakery – illustrative photo
Bakery – illustrative photo
Bakery – illustrative photo

BakeryMarion, IL

Granny Puckett's

Open now · closes 6:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 6:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Granny Puckett's
MondayClosed
Tuesday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Marion: 5:00 PM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (618) 559-0736 to confirm.

Location & directions

204 Tower Square Plaza
Marion, IL 62959

About Granny Puckett's

Located at 204 Tower Square Plaza in Marion, Illinois, Granny Puckett's is a bakery. It's part of our guide to 31 restaurants, cafes and bars in Marion.

Granny Puckett's is open 5 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM (closed Monday and Sunday). Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

You can reach the team at (618) 559-0736.

Quick facts

Category
Bakery
Address
204 Tower Square Plaza, Marion, IL 62959
Hours
Open 5 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM (closed Monday and Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for bakeries and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Granny Puckett's? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Granny Puckett's's opening hours?

Open 5 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM (closed Monday and Sunday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Granny Puckett's open on Sunday?

No, Granny Puckett's is closed on Sundays.

Where is Granny Puckett's located?

Granny Puckett's is located at 204 Tower Square Plaza, Marion, IL 62959.

What is the phone number of Granny Puckett's?

You can call Granny Puckett's at (618) 559-0736.

Nearby places

All in Marion

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.